Brazzers.Com - Info brazzers.com

brazzers.com receives about 306,500 unique visitors and 1,903,365 (6.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,987.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,646,989.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank brazzers.com is ranked number 1,050 in the world and 0.0613% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 216.18.168.70. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is brazzers.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
306,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,195,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,903,365 (6.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,050 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0613% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.2%27.1%969
India 14.3%13.0%580
United Kingdom 4.3%4.3%908
Canada 3.8%5.1%583
Germany 3.8%4.6%1146
Italy 3.0%2.6%998
Japan 2.6%1.9%3317
Egypt 2.4%2.2%470
France 2.3%2.0%1738
Spain 2.1%1.8%1367
Brazil 2.1%1.7%1627
China 2.1%2.6%5408
Australia 1.8%2.0%850
Mexico 1.7%1.8%1074
Netherlands 1.6%1.8%557
Sweden 1.2%1.6%558
Russian Federation 1.1%1.1%4318
Poland 1.0%1.0%1680
Bangladesh 0.9%0.8%517
Angola 0.9%0.7%1093
Norway 0.9%1.1%542
Greece 0.8%0.5%1157
Denmark 0.8%0.9%489
Switzerland 0.8%0.7%634
Argentina 0.8%0.8%1256
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.5%964
Austria 0.6%0.8%937
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%1709
Belgium 0.6%0.5%1232
Hungary 0.6%0.5%792
South Africa 0.6%0.4%1547
Algeria 0.6%0.5%859
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%1352
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%1511

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
brazzers.com
91.20%72.86%4.82
ma.brazzers.com
17.53%26.75%9.21
fhg2.brazzers.com
1.17%0.26%1.4
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush brazzers.com
Domain:
  brazzers.com
Rank:
  1,669
Organic Keywords:
  127,667
Organic Traffic:
  1,336,648
Organic Cost:
  $127,376.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,172
Total Backlinks:
  2,972,591
Follow Links:
  2,600,610
Nofollow Links:
  371,981
Referring Domains:
  5,803
Referring IPs:
  4,993

How socially engaged is brazzers.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  43
Stumbles:
  818
Buffer:
  9
Pins:
  0

How much brazzers.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9,987.05
Monthly Revenue:
$299,611.50
Yearly Revenue:
$3,645,273.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 515,812$5,916.36
Canada 97,072$680.47
United Kingdom 81,845$509.89
Germany 87,555$422.89
India 247,437$395.90
Australia 38,067$286.65
France 38,067$178.92
Netherlands 34,261$174.39
Italy 49,487$172.71
Sweden 30,454$162.01
China 49,487$152.92
Japan 36,164$115.72
Norway 20,937$110.97
Switzerland 13,324$80.87
Denmark 17,130$65.78
Brazil 32,357$57.27
Austria 15,227$49.49
Belgium 9,517$46.92
Russian Federation 20,937$42.50
Spain 34,261$38.03
Angola 13,324$35.57
Poland 19,034$34.45
Egypt 41,874$33.92
South Africa 7,613$33.58
Mexico 34,261$33.23
Hong Kong 7,613$26.27
Bangladesh 15,227$20.40
Nigeria 7,613$19.95
Hungary 9,517$19.79
Argentina 15,227$18.12
Greece 9,517$17.13
Azerbaijan 9,517$15.32
Pakistan 9,517$10.09
Algeria 9,517$8.57

How much money do brazzers.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,881.12
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$56,433.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$686,607.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
319,099
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,572,974
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
116,471,187
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 92,846$1,064.95
Canada 24,268$170.12
Germany 25,391$122.64
India 69,282$110.85
United Kingdom 13,095$81.58
Australia 7,613$57.33
Sweden 8,527$45.36
Netherlands 5,824$29.65
Italy 8,413$29.36
Norway 4,187$22.19
China 6,433$19.88
France 4,187$19.68
Denmark 4,283$16.45
Switzerland 2,398$14.56
Austria 3,959$12.87
Poland 6,281$11.37
Spain 6,510$7.23
Greece 3,712$6.68
Belgium 1,142$5.63
Hungary 2,474$5.15
Japan 1,085$3.47
Brazil 1,941$3.44
Pakistan 3,045$3.23
Mexico 3,083$2.99
Hong Kong 761$2.63
Russian Federation 1,256$2.55
Argentina 2,132$2.54
Azerbaijan 1,523$2.45
Egypt 2,094$1.70
Angola 266$0.71
South Africa 152$0.67
Algeria 476$0.43
Bangladesh 305$0.41
Nigeria 152$0.40

How much is brazzers.com worth?

Website Value:
$6,646,989.76

Where is brazzers.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.18.168.70
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.18.168.70

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does brazzers.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1886 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static-tour-ll.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/css/modernizr.min.2aef07ef.js
https://static-tour-ll.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/css/common.f***7f77e.js
https://static-ll.brazzerscontent.com/atlas/lib/atslib.min.01.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/webfont/1.6.26/webfont.js
https://static-tour-ll.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/js/atlas.867a58bc.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,500,700,900,300,400italic,700italic,500italic,300italic,900italic
https://static-tour-ll.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/css/common.67cb34e6.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 90.4KiB (42% reduction).

Compressing https://static-ll.brazzerscontent.com/bzv2/brazzerscom/tour/assets/common/img/promos/mobile-disclaimer/BZ-mobile-disclaimer.jpg could save 82.9KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://static-ll.brazzerscontent.com/bzv2/brazzerscom/tour/assets/common/img//120x60_RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA_c.png could save 1.8KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://static-tour-ll.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/Common/assets/commonMobile/img/logos/logo-bz.png could save 1.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://static-tour-ll.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/Common/assets/common/img/logo/brazzers-footer-logo.png could save 1.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://static-tour-ll.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/Common/assets/commonMobile/img/icons/members.png could save 1.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://static-ll.brazzerscontent.com/footer/paysites-billers-wbgl-centered.png could save 994B (20% reduction).
Compressing https://static-tour-ll.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileMa/assets/common/img/logos/pro-biller-logo.png could save 970B (30% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 4% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 61.6KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing https://www.brazzers.com/json/list/model/ could save 54KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://www.brazzers.com/json/list/tag/ could save 7.6KiB (74% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.brazzers.com/json/list/model/ (60 minutes)
https://www.brazzers.com/json/list/release/series/ (60 minutes)
https://www.brazzers.com/json/list/tag/ (60 minutes)
https://www.brazzers.com/utility/ajax/getContinuity/ (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://support.brazzers.com/">Support</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://cs.seg…om/spsolo.aspx">SegPay</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 800B (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.brazzers.com/ could save 800B (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  8

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

brazzers.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.brazzers.com
Organization: MG Premium Ltd
Location: Nicosia, CY
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Nov 7 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 24 12:00:00 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 576 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

brazzers.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to brazzers.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-length: 0
Location: https://www.brazzers.com/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 13 Nov 2017 10:04:30 GMT
Server: Apache
Ch***t: UTF-8
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public, private
asisCache: 1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded3614; path=/
X-Varnish: ***9490063 ***8907342
Age: 1534
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Cache: HIT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 19808
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID2=bz_v2; path=/
Cache-control: private

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-12-02
Domain Age:
13 years 11 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: brazzers.com
Registry Domain ID: D14909884-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-16T14:11:38Z
Creation Date: 2003-12-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-01T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-13T10:30:09Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 3,672 records have been archived since 2005-06-22
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=brazzers.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BRAZZERS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 107564788_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-16T13:11:00Z
Creation Date: 2003-12-02T01:39:46Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-12-02T01:39:46Z
Registrar: EuroDNS S.A
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-13T10:29:59Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
brazzers.com widget