Brazzers.Com - Info

brazzers receives about 280,288 unique visitors and 2,289,953 (8.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,242.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,725,728.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank brazzers.com is ranked number 1,767 in the world and 0.0609% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 66.254.109.60.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,725,728.29
Daily Revenue:
$2,242.30
Monthly Revenue:
$67,269.00
Yearly Revenue:
$818,439.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
280,288
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,408,640
Daily Pageviews:
2,289,953 (8.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,767 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0609% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,256
Average Load Time:
(2079 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.7%20.4%1776
India 10.8%9.4%1471
Germany 5.6%6.4%1162
Russia 4.9%8.5%1434
France 4.4%4.6%1195
United Kingdom 4.3%4.6%1156
Canada 4.2%4.3%788
Italy 3.7%3.3%1074
Mexico 3.1%3.0%989
Netherlands 3.1%3.4%599
Spain 2.0%1.8%1889
Egypt 1.8%2.3%867
Australia 1.7%2.3%1450
Brazil 1.7%1.5%3509
Poland 1.5%1.3%1830
Turkey 1.4%1.8%2016
China 1.4%0.7%15315
Romania 0.9%1.1%1030
Peru 0.8%1.1%692
Algeria 0.8%1.0%1000
Hungary 0.8%0.5%900
Venezuela 0.8%0.3%1463
Belgium 0.8%1.1%1166
Bangladesh 0.8%0.6%1038
Japan 0.6%0.7%13428
Greece 0.6%0.4%2461
Sweden 0.6%0.6%2194
Argentina 0.6%0.3%2754
Pakistan 0.6%0.2%3808
Indonesia 0.5%0.3%5168
Austria 0.5%0.9%1437

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
brazzers.com
68.36%46.48%5.59
ma.brazzers.com
34.95%47.22%11.1
enter.brazzers.com
7.38%1.07%1.20
fhg2.brazzers.com
7.02%1.56%1.83
static.brazzers.com
2.88%1.93%5.5
ps3.brazzers.com
2.21%0.61%2.3
secure.brazzers.com
0.78%0.12%1.3
liveshows.brazzers.com
0.58%0.17%2.5
bzn.brazzers.com
0.44%0.09%1.7
cmsx.brazzers.com
0.31%0.27%7
tv.brazzers.com
0.21%0.11%4
embed.brazzers.com
0.18%0.08%4
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
6,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
91,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
7,219,909
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
84,096
Bing Backlinks:
6,474,150
Bing Indexed Pages:
89,276

Domain Overview

SEMrush brazzers.com
Domain:
  brazzers.com
Rank:
  1161
Organic Keywords:
  8,560
Organic Traffic:
  1,303,420
Organic Cost:
  $112,697.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,324
Facebook shares:
  2,303
Facebook comments:
  771
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  10,009
Facebook total:
  4,398
Tweets:
  28,919
Google +:
  396
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  777
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
66.254.109.60
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.254.109.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:38:17 GMT
Server: Apache
Ch***t: UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 15185
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded3613; path=/
Cache-control: private

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-12-02
Domain Age:
11 years 5 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: brazzers.com
Registry Domain ID: 107564788_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-25T15:47:02Z
Creation Date: 2003-12-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-01T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +35227720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +35227720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +35227720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-04T09:35:58Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 2,757 records have been archived since 2005-06-22
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=brazzers.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BRAZZERS.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-nov-2014
Creation Date: 02-dec-2003
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 04 Apr 2015 09:35:52 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
brazzers.com widget
Last update was 13 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 11 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.