Brazzers.Com - Info brazzers.com

brazzers.com receives about 300,500 unique visitors and 2,404,000 (8.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,404.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,860,601.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank brazzers.com is ranked number 1,373 in the world and 0.0601% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 66.254.109.60.
SEMrush

How popular is brazzers.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
300,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,015,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,404,000 (8.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,373 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0601% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 14.6%13.6%640
United States 14.5%16.7%1639
Germany 5.0%3.7%1082
United Kingdom 4.9%4.2%839
Russia 4.6%4.1%1100
Italy 4.1%3.1%829
France 3.7%5.8%953
Egypt 3.5%4.6%399
Spain 3.1%2.3%1070
Brazil 2.7%2.8%1086
Canada 2.3%2.4%865
Poland 1.8%1.7%888
Mexico 1.6%1.9%992
Azerbaijan 1.5%1.4%559
Australia 1.4%1.6%903
Bangladesh 1.3%1.4%398
Netherlands 1.3%1.3%738
Greece 1.2%0.8%860
Austria 1.2%1.6%422
Turkey 1.2%1.4%1504
Sweden 1.1%1.1%516
China 1.1%0.9%12130
Algeria 0.9%0.9%667
Morocco 0.9%1.1%423
Peru 0.7%1.2%632
South Africa 0.7%0.6%1171
Argentina 0.7%0.8%1254
Japan 0.7%0.5%10582
Indonesia 0.6%0.3%3413
Venezuela 0.6%0.6%1071
Iraq 0.6%0.7%256
Ukraine 0.6%0.5%1630
Belgium 0.6%0.6%920
Slovakia 0.6%0.6%516
Nigeria 0.5%0.5%1607
Tunisia 0.5%0.4%451
Romania 0.5%0.4%1353

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
brazzers.com
74.29%54.53%5.69
ma.brazzers.com
26.66%40.45%11.8
fhg2.brazzers.com
8.19%2.07%1.96
enter.brazzers.com
7.17%1.11%1.20
static.brazzers.com
3.99%1.37%2.66
secure.brazzers.com
0.34%0.05%1.2
live.brazzers.com
0.14%0.22%12
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush brazzers.com
Domain:
  brazzers.com
Rank:
  1,339
Organic Keywords:
  94,471
Organic Traffic:
  1,408,090
Organic Cost:
  $133,605.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  59
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,221
Total Backlinks:
  1,048,198
Follow Links:
  785,075
Nofollow Links:
  263,123
Referring Domains:
  3,467
Referring IPs:
  2,874

How socially engaged is brazzers.com?

Facebook:
  18,998
Google +:
  502
Linkedin:
  43
Stumbles:
  803
Buffer:
  9
Pins:
  0

How much brazzers.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,860,601.28
Daily Revenue:
$2,404.00
Monthly Revenue:
$72,120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$877,460.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is brazzers.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.254.109.60
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.254.109.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does brazzers.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1956 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn11.contentabc.com/vortex/vortex.modern.min.js
http://static.bz.v3.tour.spartan.contentdef.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/css/modernizr.min.a8d40feb.js
http://static.bz.v3.tour.spartan.contentdef.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/css/common.c***b20da.js
http://cdn.***force.com/atlas/atlaslib.min.js
http://cdn.***force.com/vortex/vortex.modern.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,500,700,900,300,400italic,700italic,500italic,300italic,900italic
http://static.bz.v3.tour.spartan.contentdef.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/css/common.27fc1978.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 90.5KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://www.brazzers.com/json/list/model/ could save 49.5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.***force.com/atlas/atlaslib.min.js could save 12KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.***force.com/vortex/vortex.modern.min.js could save 10.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/vortex/vortex.modern.min.js could save 10.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.brazzers.com/json/list/tag/ could save 7.5KiB (74% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 4% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.brazzers.com/json/list/model/ (60 minutes)
http://www.brazzers.com/json/list/release/series/ (60 minutes)
http://www.brazzers.com/json/list/tag/ (60 minutes)
http://www.brazzers.com/utility/ajax/getContinuity/ (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing http://static.brazzers.com/bzv2/brazzerscom/tour/assets/common/img//120x60_RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA_c.png could save 2.3KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://static.brazzers.com/footer/paysites-billers-wbgl-centered.png could save 1.4KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://static.bz.v3.tour.spartan.contentdef.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/Common/assets/commonMobile/img/logo.png could save 1.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static.bz.v3.tour.spartan.contentdef.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/Common/assets/common/img/logo/brazzers-footer-logo.png could save 1.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://static.bz.v3.tour.spartan.contentdef.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileMa/assets/common/img/logos/pro-biller-logo.png could save 970B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://static.bz.v3.tour.spartan.contentdef.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/Common/assets/commonMobile/img/icons/members.png could save 899B (44% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://cs.seg…om/spsolo.aspx">SegPay</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 592B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.brazzers.com/ could save 592B (12% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to brazzers.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 09 Sep 2016 18:59:16 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Debian)
Ch***t: UTF-8
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public, private
asisCache: 1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded3613; path=/
X-Varnish: 238942172 240517360
Age: 416
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Cache: HIT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID2=bz_v1; path=/
Cache-control: private

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-12-02
Domain Age:
12 years 9 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: brazzers.com
Registry Domain ID: D14909884-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-16T16:07:30Z
Creation Date: 2003-12-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-01T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-09T19:06:16Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 3,248 records have been archived since 2005-06-22
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=brazzers.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BRAZZERS.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: NS1.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-aug-2016
Creation Date: 02-dec-2003
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 09 Sep 2016 19:06:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
brazzers.com widget