Brazzers.Com - Info brazzers.com

brazzers.com receives about 352,500 unique visitors and 2,393,475 (6.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,387.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,609,535.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank brazzers.com is ranked number 931 in the world and 0.0705% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 216.18.168.70.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is brazzers.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
352,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,575,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,393,475 (6.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
931 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0705% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.7%28.9%819
India 14.2%11.9%543
United Kingdom 4.0%3.6%850
Germany 3.5%3.7%1144
Italy 3.5%3.3%714
Canada 3.5%4.2%523
Egypt 3.2%3.3%372
France 2.9%2.2%1190
Brazil 2.4%1.9%1311
Mexico 2.4%2.3%741
Spain 2.1%1.5%1234
China 1.9%2.7%5053
Australia 1.7%1.7%796
Japan 1.4%1.1%5280
Netherlands 1.4%1.3%568
Poland 1.3%1.0%1387
Sweden 1.3%1.5%427
Russian Federation 1.1%1.2%3338
Bangladesh 1.0%0.9%379
Greece 0.9%0.6%893
Argentina 0.8%0.7%1071
Denmark 0.8%0.8%428
Algeria 0.8%0.7%598
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.5%889
Angola 0.7%0.4%1061
Austria 0.6%0.6%885
Romania 0.6%0.5%987
Norway 0.6%0.7%711
South Africa 0.6%0.6%1223
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%1127
Pakistan 0.5%0.3%1779
Switzerland 0.5%0.5%800

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
brazzers.com
91.00%68.29%4.89
ma.brazzers.com
21.06%31.31%9.70
fhg2.brazzers.com
0.80%0.18%1.4
bonusfeed2.brazzers.com
0.05%0.07%9.3
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush brazzers.com
Domain:
  brazzers.com
Rank:
  1,492
Organic Keywords:
  287,741
Organic Traffic:
  1,694,464
Organic Cost:
  $210,409.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  55
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,633
Total Backlinks:
  1,639,668
Follow Links:
  1,232,124
Nofollow Links:
  407,544
Referring Domains:
  4,716
Referring IPs:
  3,981

How socially engaged is brazzers.com?

Facebook:
  50,196
Google +:
  700
Linkedin:
  43
Stumbles:
  805
Buffer:
  9
Pins:
  0

How much brazzers.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$12,387.45
Monthly Revenue:
$371,623.50
Yearly Revenue:
$4,521,419.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 691,714$7,933.96
Canada 100,526$704.69
United Kingdom 86,165$536.81
India 284,824$455.72
Germany 88,559$427.74
Australia 40,689$306.39
Italy 78,985$275.66
France 52,656$247.49
China 64,624$199.69
Sweden 35,902$191.00
Netherlands 31,115$158.38
Norway 16,754$88.80
Japan 26,328$84.25
Brazil 45,476$80.49
Denmark 19,148$73.53
Switzerland 11,967$72.64
Egypt 78,985$63.98
South Africa 14,361$63.33
Russian Federation 28,722$58.31
Mexico 55,050$53.40
Austria 14,361$46.67
Poland 23,935$43.32
Spain 35,902$39.85
Bangladesh 21,541$28.87
Greece 14,361$25.85
Angola 9,574$25.56
Nigeria 9,574$25.08
Argentina 16,754$19.94
Azerbaijan 11,967$19.27
Algeria 16,754$15.08
Romania 11,967$14.12
Pakistan 7,180$7.61

How much money do brazzers.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,310.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$69,317.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$843,366.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
379,462
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,383,846
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
138,503,457
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 124,509$1,428.11
Canada 25,131$176.17
India 79,751$127.60
Germany 25,682$124.04
United Kingdom 13,786$85.89
Australia 8,138$61.28
Sweden 10,053$53.48
Italy 13,427$46.86
France 5,792$27.22
Netherlands 5,290$26.92
China 8,401$25.96
Denmark 4,787$18.38
Norway 3,351$17.76
Poland 7,898$14.30
Switzerland 2,154$13.08
Austria 3,734$12.13
Greece 5,601$10.08
Spain 6,821$7.57
Brazil 2,729$4.83
Mexico 4,954$4.81
Russian Federation 1,723$3.50
Egypt 3,949$3.20
Azerbaijan 1,915$3.08
Romania 2,513$2.97
Argentina 2,346$2.79
Japan 790$2.53
Pakistan 2,298$2.44
South Africa 287$1.27
Algeria 838$0.75
Bangladesh 431$0.58
Angola 191$0.51
Nigeria 191$0.50

How much is brazzers.com worth?

Website Value:
$7,609,535.71

Where is brazzers.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.18.168.70
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.18.168.70

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does brazzers.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1779 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static-tour-hw.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/css/modernizr.min.af234870.js
https://static-tour-hw.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/css/common.beb98d65.js
http://static-hw.brazzerscontent.com/atlas/lib/atslib.min.01.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/webfont/1.6.26/webfont.js
https://static-tour-hw.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/js/atlas.f5e89330.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,500,700,900,300,400italic,700italic,500italic,300italic,900italic
https://static-tour-hw.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/css/common.06355ef2.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 346.7KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://static-tour-hw.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/css/common.beb98d65.js could save 174KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://static-tour-hw.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/css/common.06355ef2.css could save 78.2KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.brazzers.com/json/list/model/ could save 52.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://static-hw.brazzerscontent.com/atlas/lib/atslib.min.01.js could save 25.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://static-tour-hw.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/css/modernizr.min.af234870.js could save 8.6KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.brazzers.com/json/list/tag/ could save 7.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://static-tour-hw.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileTour/js/atlas.f5e89330.js could save 864B (63% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 90.4KiB (42% reduction).

Compressing http://static-hw.brazzerscontent.com/bzv2/brazzerscom/tour/assets/common/img/promos/mobile-disclaimer/BZ-mobile-disclaimer.jpg could save 82.9KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://static-hw.brazzerscontent.com/bzv2/brazzerscom/tour/assets/common/img//120x60_RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA_c.png could save 1.8KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://static-tour-hw.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/Common/assets/commonMobile/img/logos/logo-bz.png could save 1.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://static-tour-hw.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/Common/assets/common/img/logo/brazzers-footer-logo.png could save 1.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://static-tour-hw.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/Common/assets/commonMobile/img/icons/members.png could save 1.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://static-hw.brazzerscontent.com/footer/paysites-billers-wbgl-centered.png could save 994B (20% reduction).
Compressing https://static-tour-hw.brazzerscontent.com/Brazzers/BrazzersCom/MobileMa/assets/common/img/logos/pro-biller-logo.png could save 970B (30% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 4% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.brazzers.com/json/list/model/ (60 minutes)
http://www.brazzers.com/json/list/release/series/ (60 minutes)
http://www.brazzers.com/json/list/tag/ (60 minutes)
http://www.brazzers.com/utility/ajax/getContinuity/ (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://cs.seg…om/spsolo.aspx">SegPay</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 768B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.brazzers.com/ could save 768B (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to brazzers.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 11 May 2017 08:04:21 GMT
Server: Apache
Ch***t: UTF-8
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public, private
asisCache: 1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded3613; path=/
X-Varnish: 749110367 744455768
Age: 630
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Cache: HIT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID2=bz_v1; path=/
Cache-control: private

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-12-02
Domain Age:
13 years 7 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: brazzers.com
Registry Domain ID: D14909884-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-16T14:11:38Z
Creation Date: 2003-12-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-01T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-11T08:14:53Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 3,481 records have been archived since 2005-06-22
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=brazzers.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BRAZZERS.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: NS1.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-dec-2016
Creation Date: 02-dec-2003
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 11 May 2017 08:14:46 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
brazzers.com widget